21 May 2024
12.74 oC
Καλωσήρθατε στην ενότητα των Δημοτών
HomeData Protection Policy
Data Protection Policy

The Municipality of Anogeia informs you that as of May 25, 2018, the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EE2016/679 of the European Union is in effect for the Protection of Personal Data.

The Municipality of Anogeia processes the data provided within the framework of your requests only with your explicit and unequivocal consent. Your personal data are not disclosed to third parties for any purpose other than the referral of absolutely necessary documents or information to governmental or other services necessary for the implementation of your requests.

Sharing and Disclosure of Your Personal Data We do not share or disclose your personal data without your consent, for any purpose other than those specified in this notice or where required by law. The Municipality employs selected partners (acting as “data processors” under GDPR) to provide the following services and business operations. However, all data processors acting on our behalf process your personal data in accordance with the instructions they receive from us and fully comply with this privacy notice, the principles of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures. Specifically, all selected partners have fully accepted the confidentiality and non-disclosure clauses set by the Municipality regarding the processing of data. Indicative categories of data processors with whom we may share your data include:

External accounting support partners. Providers of IT systems and applications. External partners providing IT support. External auditors (Internal Auditors, Certified Auditors, etc.). External Legal Advisors Security Technician Public Authorities (DIAYGEIA, KIMDIS, e-government platforms, etc.) Protection Measures The Municipality takes every reasonable technical and organizational measure and precaution to protect and safeguard your personal data. We work to protect you and your data from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, destruction, or any other processing and have established the necessary levels of security measures such as: specific policies and procedures, access management based on role, strong password controls, network security controls, perimeter security equipment and software, business continuity measures, incident/event management, encryption, continuous training of staff on technical and organizational security measures.

The GDPR EU2016/679 provides you with the right:

To be informed of the personal data being held or processed. To request correction or completion of such data, upon submission of the necessary document supporting the completion/correction. To request limitation or denial of further processing of your personal data. To request the erasure of your data from the files of the Municipality of Anogeia. Submission of a Complaint/Report The Municipality processes your personal data in accordance with this privacy statement and relevant data protection laws. However, if you wish to express a complaint about the processing of your personal data or if you are not satisfied with how we handled your personal data, you have the right to submit a written complaint via the Municipality’s Secretariat. Finally, you have the right to complain to the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (HDPA) [1-3 Kifisias Ave, Postal Code 115 23, Athens, Tel .: +30 2106475600, email: contact@dpa.gr] if you believe that your data protection rights have been violated. You also have the right to appeal to the competent judicial authorities for the protection of your personal data.

Having been fully informed about the management of my personal data by the Municipality of Anogeia, I hereby agree to the above and provide my explicit and unequivocal consent for their processing, solely for the purpose of completing my request.”

Υπηρεσίες Δήμου